Equity analysts

Analysts consensus

The information contained herein either has been provided by analyst or is available to the public and BBVA make no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of the referred information.

BBVA reserves the right to modify or supplement the information provided without prior notice.

This data, that is not under the obligation to disclose information required by the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores (CNMV), is provided as a courtesy and for convenience and informational purposes only and is not intended to imply any endorsement of or provide any investment advice.

BBVA shall have no liability whatsoever (in negligence or otherwise) for any damage or loss howsoever arising from any use of this information.

 

Consensus of estimated annual results

 

Consolidated

Consensus (EUR m) (*)201920202021
Net Interest Income
18,01417,87818,260
Gross Income23,98624,11024,680
Operating Income12,12112,17512,528
Net Attributable Profit4,6294,5334,689
EPS (€)0.660.650.68
BIS3 FL CET1 (%)11.6011.9012.11

(*) This consensus includes the estimates of 16 analysts. Updated as of September 6th, 2019

Business areas

Net Attributable Profit (EUR m) (*)201920202021
Spain1,4021,2951,334
The United States590647681
Turkey443402432
Mexico2,5722,4992,519
South America698697733
Rest of Eurasia817679
Corporate Center -1,156-1,083-1,088

(*) This consensus includes the estimates of 16 analysts. Updated as of September 6th, 2019

To our best knowledge, the following analysts and companies follow BBVA on a regular basis. BBVA takes no responsibility for their opinions.

CompanyAnalyst
Ahorro Corporación Ya-Lan Liu
Alantra EquitiesFrancisco Riquel
Autonomous ResearchBritta Schmidt
Banco SabadellMaría Paz Ojeda
BankinterMarisa Mazo
Barclays Fernando Gil De Santivanes
BerenbergAndrew Lowe
BofA Merrill LynchMarta Sánchez
BPICarlos Peixoto
CitigroupStefan Nedialkov
Credit SuisseAndrea Unzueta
Deutsche BankFlora Benhakoun
FidentiisMario Ropero
Goldman SachsJosé Abad
HSBC SecuritiesIason Kepaptsoglou
JB CapitalMaksym Mishyn
J.P. MorganSofie Peterzéns/ Vanessa Guy
JefferiesBenjie Creeland-Sandford
Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsDaragh Quinn
MediobancaAndrea Filtri/ Noemi Peruch
Morgan StanleyAlvaro Serrano
Morningstar Johann Scholtz
NorbolsaNagore Diez
Oddo SecuritiesSteven Gould
RBCBenjamin Toms
Renta 4Nuria Álvarez
Santander Investment BolsaJavier Echanove
Société GénéraleCarlos Cobo Catena
UBSIgnacio Cerezo

Including equity analyst recommendation on BBVA.

Analyst recommendations

CompanyRecommendationP.O.Date
Ahorro CorporaciónSELL4.7806/03/2019
Alantra EquitiesBUY5.7008/07/2019
AutonomousSELL5.2207/31/2019
BankinterHOLD5.6507/31/2019
BarclaysHOLD5.4009/09/2019
BerenbergSELL4.8002/27/2019
BoAMLSELL4.4007/31/2019
Caixabank BPIHOLD5.9007/17/2019
CitigroupBUY6.0009/09/2019
Credit SuisseSELL4.2010/02/2019
FidentiisBUY5.5508/02/2019
Goldman SachsHOLD5.6208/14/2019
HSBCBUY5.4008/22/2019
JB CapitalHOLD6.3407/31/2019
JefferiesHOLD5.3007/03/2019
JP MorganHOLD5.5509/10/2019
Keefe B&WSELL5.4010/04/2019
MediobancaHOLD5.5010/08/2019
Morgan StanleyHOLD5.7007/31/2019
MorningstarHOLD5.9005/03/2019
NorbolsaHOLD5.3606/20/2019
OddoHOLD5.8005/06/2019
RBCBUY    6.4006/18/2019
Renta 4HOLD5.8709/12/2019
SabadellSELL5.3010/04/2019
SantanderBUY6.6707/16/2019
Societe GeneraleSELL4.1009/27/2019
UBSBUY5.6508/05/2019

To our best knowledge, the following analysts and companies follow BBVA on a regular basis. BBVA takes no responsibility for their opinions.

CompanyAnalyst
Ahorro Corporación Ya-Lan Liu
Alantra EquitiesFrancisco Riquel
Autonomous ResearchBritta Schmidt
Banco SabadellMaría Paz Ojeda
BankinterMarisa Mazo
Barclays Fernando Gil De Santivanes
BerenbergAndrew Lowe
BofA Merrill LynchMarta Sánchez
BPICarlos Peixoto
CitigroupStefan Nedialkov
Credit SuisseAndrea Unzueta
Deutsche BankFlora Benhakoun
FidentiisMario Ropero
Goldman SachsJosé Abad
HSBC SecuritiesIason Kepaptsoglou
JB CapitalMaksym Mishyn
J.P. MorganSofie Peterzéns/ Vanessa Guy
JefferiesBenjie Creeland-Sandford
Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsDaragh Quinn
MediobancaAndrea Filtri/ Noemi Peruch
Morgan StanleyAlvaro Serrano
Morningstar Johann Scholtz
NorbolsaNagore Diez
Oddo SecuritiesSteven Gould
RBCBenjamin Toms
Renta 4Nuria Álvarez
Santander Investment BolsaJavier Echanove
Société GénéraleCarlos Cobo Catena
UBSIgnacio Cerezo
Updated page 20 September 2019

We use third-party and own cookies for improve our services and showing the users advertising related to your preferences through the analysis of your navigational habits. If you continue browsing, we assume that you accept its use. More info

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close