Equity analysts

Analysts consensus

The information contained herein either has been provided by analyst or is available to the public and BBVA make no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of the referred information.

BBVA reserves the right to modify or supplement the information provided without prior notice.

This data, that is not under the obligation to disclose information required by the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores (CNMV), is provided as a courtesy and for convenience and informational purposes only and is not intended to imply any endorsement of or provide any investment advice.

BBVA shall have no liability whatsoever (in negligence or otherwise) for any damage or loss howsoever arising from any use of this information.

 

Consensus of estimated annual results

 

Consolidated

Consensus (EUR m) (*)202020212022
Net Interest Income
18,47018,79519,323
Gross Income24,73425,22825,943
Operating Income12,70413,02413,457
Net Attributable Profit4,7224,8314,899
EPS (€)0.670.690.70
BIS3 FL CET1 (%)11.9912.2312.41

(*) This consensus includes the estimates of 17 analysts. Updated as of February 20th, 2020

Business areas

Net Attributable Profit (EUR m) (*)202020212022
Spain1,2721,2941,293
The United States546574589
Turkey538538573
Mexico2,7052,7332,759
South America628659678
Rest of Eurasia105104103
Corporate Center -1,071-1,070-1,096

(*) This consensus includes the estimates of 17 analysts. Updated as of February 20th, 2020

To our best knowledge, the following analysts and companies follow BBVA on a regular basis. BBVA takes no responsibility for their opinions.

CompanyAnalyst
Ahorro Corporación Ya-Lan Liu
Alantra EquitiesFrancisco Riquel
Autonomous ResearchBritta Schmidt
Banco SabadellMaría Paz Ojeda
BankinterRafael Alonso
Barclays Fernando Gil De Santivañes
BerenbergAndrew Lowe
BofA-MLMarta Sánchez
CaixaBank BPICarlos Joaquim Peixoto
CitigroupStefan Nedialkov
Deutsche BankFlora Benhakoun
Exane BNP ParibasIgnacio Ulargui
FidentiisMario Ropero
Goldman SachsJosé Abad
HSBCDomenico Santoro
JB CapitalMaksym Mishyn
JefferiesBenjie Creeland-Sandford
JP MorganSofie Peterzéns
KBWDaragh Quinn
Kepler CheuvreuxMariano Miguel Hidalgo
MediobancaAndrea Filtri
Morgan StanleyÁlvaro Serrano
Morningstar Johann Scholtz
NorbolsaNagore Díez
OddoSteven Gould
RBCBenjamin Toms
RedburnGonzalo López
Renta 4Nuria Álvarez
SantanderJosé Coll
Société GénéraleCarlos Cobo
UBSIgnacio Cerezo

Including equity analyst recommendation on BBVA.

Analyst recommendations

CompanyRecommendationP.O.Date
Ahorro CorporaciónSELL4.7806/03/2019
Alantra EquitiesHOLD4.0003/20/2020
AutonomousHOLD3.8003/18/2020
BankinterHOLD5.6507/31/2019
BarclaysHOLD5.6002/05/2020
BerenbergSELL2.5003/25/2020
BoAMLSELL4.7001/29/2020
Caixabank BPIHOLD4.6503/13/2020
CitigroupBUY5.8501/29/2020
Deutsche BankBUY5.6001/22/2020
Exane BNP ParibasBUY4.3003/27/2020
FidentiisBUY4.4703/26/2020
Goldman SachsBUY5.5003/31/2020
HSBCBUY5.6011/05/2019
JB CapitalHOLD6.3410/31/2019
JefferiesHOLD5.3007/03/2019
JP MorganBUY5.4503/09/2020
Keefe B&WSELL3.5304/01/2020
MediobancaHOLD5.5010/08/2019
Morgan StanleyHOLD5.9001/15/2020
MorningstarHOLD5.3009/01/2020
NorbolsaHOLD5.3606/20/2019
OddoSELL5.1011/07/2019
RBCBUY    6.2011/22/2019
RedburnHOLD5.1002/26/2020
Renta 4HOLD5.8709/12/2019
SabadellSELL5.3010/04/2019
SantanderBUY6.6707/16/2019
Societe GeneraleSELL2.6003/31/2020
UBSHOLD3.3003/25/2020

To our best knowledge, the following analysts and companies follow BBVA on a regular basis. BBVA takes no responsibility for their opinions.

CompanyAnalyst
Ahorro Corporación Ya-Lan Liu
Alantra EquitiesFrancisco Riquel
Autonomous ResearchBritta Schmidt
Banco SabadellMaría Paz Ojeda
BankinterRafael Alonso
Barclays Fernando Gil De Santivañes
BerenbergAndrew Lowe
BofA-MLMarta Sánchez
CaixaBank BPICarlos Joaquim Peixoto
CitigroupStefan Nedialkov
Deutsche BankFlora Benhakoun
Exane BNP ParibasIgnacio Ulargui
FidentiisMario Ropero
Goldman SachsJosé Abad
HSBCDomenico Santoro
JB CapitalMaksym Mishyn
JefferiesBenjie Creeland-Sandford
JP MorganSofie Peterzéns
KBWDaragh Quinn
Kepler CheuvreuxMariano Miguel Hidalgo
MediobancaAndrea Filtri
Morgan StanleyÁlvaro Serrano
Morningstar Johann Scholtz
NorbolsaNagore Díez
OddoSteven Gould
RBCBenjamin Toms
RedburnGonzalo López
Renta 4Nuria Álvarez
SantanderJosé Coll
Société GénéraleCarlos Cobo
UBSIgnacio Cerezo

We use third-party and own cookies for improve our services and showing the users advertising related to your preferences through the analysis of your navigational habits. If you continue browsing, we assume that you accept its use. More info

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close