Equity analysts

Analysts consensus

The information contained herein either has been provided by analyst or is available to the public and BBVA make no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of the referred information.

BBVA reserves the right to modify or supplement the information provided without prior notice.

This data, that is not under the obligation to disclose information required by the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores (CNMV), is provided as a courtesy and for convenience and informational purposes only and is not intended to imply any endorsement of or provide any investment advice.

BBVA shall have no liability whatsoever (in negligence or otherwise) for any damage or loss howsoever arising from any use of this information.

 

Consensus of estimated results

Consensus of Annual Results

 

Consolidated

Consensus (EUR m) (E*)201720182019
Net Interest Income17,57717,82518,732
Gross Income24,94024,93026,057
Operating Income12,42912,44513,280
Net Attributable Profit4,4364,5875,040
EPS (€)0.650.660.73
BIS3 FL CET1 (%)11.311.712.0

(E*) This consensus includes the estimates of 14 analysts. Last update: 24/11/2017.

Business areas

Net Attributable Profit (EUR m) (E*)201720182019
Banking activity in Spain1,2891,3931,542
Real-Estate activity in Spain-377-259-187
The United States576645687
Turkey734685712
Mexico2,1342,1292,238
South America812829891
Rest of Eurasia128109110
Corporate Center-847-937-935

(E*) This consensus includes the estimates of 12-13 analysts. Last update: 24/11/2017.

To our best knowledge, the following analysts and companies follow BBVA on a regular basis. BBVA takes no responsibility for their opinions.

CompanyAnalyst
Alantra EquitiesFrancisco Riquel
Autonomous ResearchBritta Schmidt
Banco SabadellMaría Paz Ojeda
Barclays CapitalRohith Chandra-Rajan
BerenbergAndrew Lowe
BofA Merrill LynchMarta Sánchez
BPICarlos Peixoto
CitigroupStefan Nedialkov
Credit SuisseCarlo Tommaselli
Deutsche BankIgnacio Ulargui
Exane BNP ParibasSantiago López
FidentiisMario Ropero
Goldman SachsJosé Abad
GVC GaescoJavier Bernat
HSBC SecuritiesIason Kepaptsoglou
J.P. MorganSofie Peterzéns/ Vanessa Guy
JB Capital Markets, S.V.Juan Tuesta
JefferiesBenjie Creeland-Sandford
Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsDaragh Quinn
Kepler CheuvreuxCarlos García González
MediobancaAndrea Filtri/ Noemi Peruch
MirabaudGonzalo López
Morgan StanleyAlvaro Serrano
NatixisAlex Koagne
NorbolsaNagore Diez
Oddo SecuritiesSteven Gould
RBCAdrian Cighi/ Benjamin Toms
Santander Investment BolsaJavier Echanove
Société GénéraleCarlos Cobo Catena
UBSIgnacio Cerezo

Including equity analyst recommendation on BBVA.
Last updated 01/08/2017

CompanyRecommendationP.O.Date
Alantra EquitiesBUY8.3011/29/17
AutonomousSELL6.9710/27/17
Barclays CapitalBUY7.8011/08/17
BerenbergSELL4.7011/10/17
BoAMLSELL6.2010/27/17
BPIBUY8.7011/28/17
CitigroupSELL7.0010/27/17
Credit SuisseHOLD6.7011/28/17
Deutsche BankHOLD7.3011/29/17
Exane BNP ParibasSELL6.5010/27/17
FidentiisBUY8.6505/05/17
Goldman SachsHOLD7.0310/27/17
GVC GaescoBUY9.0009/12/17
HSBCHOLD8.0009/22/17
JB CapitalBUY8.1212/13/17
JefferiesHOLD7.7011/01/17
JP MorganBUY8.8511/15/17
Keefe B&WSELL6.7011/29/17
KeplerHOLD7.5010/30/17
MediobancaHOLD7.8011/29/17
MirabaudSELL6.3501/08/18
Morgan StanleyHOLD8.2011/01/17
NatixisHOLD7.3109/27/17
NorbolsaHOLD7.5505/12/17
OddoHOLD7.8011/28/17
RBCBUY    8.3012/18/17
SabadellBUY8.3006/21/17
SantanderBUY8.5004/21/17
Societe GeneraleSELL6.8011/28/17
UBSHOLD7.6011/29/17

To our best knowledge, the following analysts and companies follow BBVA on a regular basis. BBVA takes no responsibility for their opinions.

CompanyAnalyst
Alantra EquitiesFrancisco Riquel
Autonomous ResearchBritta Schmidt
Banco SabadellMaría Paz Ojeda
Barclays CapitalRohith Chandra-Rajan
BerenbergAndrew Lowe
BofA Merrill LynchMarta Sánchez
BPICarlos Peixoto
CitigroupStefan Nedialkov
Credit SuisseCarlo Tommaselli
Deutsche BankIgnacio Ulargui
Exane BNP ParibasSantiago López
FidentiisMario Ropero
Goldman SachsJosé Abad
GVC GaescoJavier Bernat
HSBC SecuritiesIason Kepaptsoglou
J.P. MorganSofie Peterzéns/ Vanessa Guy
JB Capital Markets, S.V.Juan Tuesta
JefferiesBenjie Creeland-Sandford
Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsDaragh Quinn
Kepler CheuvreuxCarlos García González
MediobancaAndrea Filtri/ Noemi Peruch
MirabaudGonzalo López
Morgan StanleyAlvaro Serrano
NatixisAlex Koagne
NorbolsaNagore Diez
Oddo SecuritiesSteven Gould
RBCAdrian Cighi/ Benjamin Toms
Santander Investment BolsaJavier Echanove
Société GénéraleCarlos Cobo Catena
UBSIgnacio Cerezo
Updated page 27 June 2017

We use third-party and own cookies for improve our services and showing the users advertising related to your preferences through the analysis of your navigational habits. If you continue browsing, we assume that you accept its use. More info

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close