Analysts consensus

The information contained herein either has been provided by analyst or is available to the public and BBVA make no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of the referred information.

BBVA reserves the right to modify or supplement the information provided without prior notice.

This data, that is not under the obligation to disclose information required by the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores (CNMV), is provided as a courtesy and for convenience and informational purposes only and is not intended to imply any endorsement of or provide any investment advice.

BBVA shall have no liability whatsoever (in negligence or otherwise) for any damage or loss howsoever arising from any use of this information.

Consensus of estimated results

3Q16 earnings consensus

Consensus (EUR m) (*)3Q16
Net Interest Income4,233
Gross Income6,005
Operating Income2,817
Net Attributable Profit846

(E*) This consensus includes the estimates of 19 analysts. Last update: 10/13/2016.

Business areas
Net Attributable Profit (EUR m) (e*)3Q16
Banking activity in Spain294
Real- Estate activity in Spain-109
The United States100
Rest of Eurasia18
South America191
Corporate Center-263

(E*) This consensus includes the estimates of 19/21 analysts. Last update: 10/13/2016.

Consensus of Annual Results

Consensus (EUR m) (E*)201620172018
Net Interest Income17,06218,00919,196
Gross Income24,35225,31726,734
Operating Income11,53412,28913,356
Net Attributable Profit3,6034,2414,921
EPS (€)0.560.650.75

(E*) This consensus includes the estimates of 21 analysts. Last update: 09/12/2016.

Business areas
Net Attributable Profit (EUR m) (E*)201620172018
Banking activity in Spain1,1301,3031,486
Real-Estate activity in Spain-393-268-206
The United States368475562
South America789841896
Rest of Eurasia959299
Corporate Center-946-898-901

(E*) This consensus includes the estimates of 20 analysts. Last update: 09/12/2016.

Page updated 17 October 2016